Meniu
Atelier Creatif

Personal Data Policy

S.C. Atelier Creatif by Camelia SRL ("AtelierCreatif") is submitted for registration in the Register of personal data processing.

According to Law no. 677/2001 for protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and supplemented, AtelierCreatif is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, the personal data you provide about yourself .

The purpose of data collection is to inform users/customers (buyers) on their statement account on AtelierCreatif.ro. We inform users / customers about their orders evolution and status, about our products and services evalution, about commercial activities, marketing, advertising, media, administrative and development, campains, about our marketing research for tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior.

By filling your dates in the form to create your account and/or to command, it is mandatory to accept unconditionally that your personal data will be included in the AtelierCreatif database, registered in the register of the processing of personal data under No. (ANPC replied that registration is not required) , and you agree expressly and unequivocally that all personal data to be stored, used and processed unlimited territorial and / or temporarily by AtelierCreatif, affiliates and their collaborators for the development and / or implementation of AtelierCreatif, affiliates and their collaborators of activities such such as, but not limited to, commercial activities, promote products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior. Also, you agree expressly and unequivocally that such personal data may be transferred (ceded) by AtelierCreatif both affiliates and other entities in the country or abroad.

By reading these Terms and Conditions you acknowledge that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, namely the right to information, access to data, the right of intervention, the right opposition, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision, the right to go to court in case of violation of his rights under the Law 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. Also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request their total or partial deletion.

Based on a written request, dated and signed, sent to the address SC Atelier Creatif by Camelia SRL, Elefterie St. No. 11, apt.2, district 5, Bucharest, you can exercise freely the following rights:

- Once a year, it s necessary to confirm that your personal data are or not processed;

-It s necessary to entail on intervals of transmitted dates;

- It s necessary to oppose on processing data for legitimate reasons relating to their particular situation

- It s necessary to ask deletation data, unless the situations required by law.

So AtelierCreatif.ro may notify users / clients regarding current offers by occasional newsletter, and can send greeting cards, gift cards or other special messages.

AtelierCreatif.ro not promote SPAM. Any user/customer has explicitly provided his email address on the website AtelierCreatif.ro can choose to delete it from our database.

The information you provide will be used for the purpose for which you provided to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breaches of security, the law or our contract terms.

Also AtelierCreatif may provide your personal information with other companies who are in partnerships, but only under a pledge of confidentiality from them, which guarantees that this data is kept secure and that the provision of personal information it is required by law, as follows: suppliers of marketing services, courier services, payment / banking, telemarketing or other services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs offering to market our products and services, insurers.

Your personal information may be provided to the Prosecutor's Office, Police, Courts and other relevant government institutions, under and within the law and as a result of requests expressly stated.